2018 Results

In this page will be published the results of the 43rd Castelfidardo International Accordion Prize.

PIF Premio Category

1) Stupnikov Vladimir (Russia)
2) Ratoi Radu (Moldova)
3) Rakauskas Augustinas (Lithuania)

Classica Ensemble Category

1) Duo Accellorandom (Slovenia)
2) Symetrio Classic (Poland)
3) Duo DRAMAtico (Serbia)


 

World Ensemble Category | first round

1) Ensemble Kalinka (Russia)
2) Street Whispers (Poland)
3) Symetrio (Poland)


 

Classica Master Category

1) Tretiakov Artem (Russia)
2) Gordano Luigi (Italy)
3) Valmundsson Flemming Vidar (Island)


 

Classica Junior Category

1) Kiriukhin Arsenii (Russia)
2) Zhuo Zhang (China)
3) Gladkyy Sérgio (Portugal)

World Senior Category

1) Matveychuk Alexander (Russia)
2) Rossi Maikol (Italy)
3) Russo Rosario (Italy)

World Junior Category

1) Guzzo Giovanna (Italy)
2) Schettini Giuseppe Pio (Italy)
3) Ranković Aleksandar (Serbia)


 

Classical Student12 Category

1) Paduch Krzysztof Adam (Poland)
2) Bello Luca (Italy)
3) Khlebnova Alina (Russia)


 

Classical Student15 Category

1) Świerzewski Szymon (Poland)
2) Yang Zhan (China)
3) Ciobanu Iulian (Portugal)


 

Jazz Category | second round

1) AccorDuo (Italy)
2) Giuseppe Di Falco Quartet (Italy)
3) Street Whisper (Poland)


 

Jazz Category | first round

1) Giuseppe Di Falco Quartet (Italy)
2) Street Whisper (Poland)
3) AccorDuo (Italy)


 

Premio Category | second round, admitted to the third round (in execution order)

1) Rakauskas Augustinas (Lithuania)
2) Ratoi Radu (Moldova)
3) Stupnikov Vladimir (Russia)


 

Premio Category | first round, admitted to the second round

1) Stupnikov Vladimir (Russia)
2 Ratoi Radu (Moldova)
3) Shkvorov Arkadii (Russia)
4) Bianco Michele (Italia)
5) Rakauskas Augustinas (Lithuania)
6) Cheng Yuhan (China)
7) Mykitenko Alexey (Russia)
8) Yrui Han (China)


 

Virtuoso Senior Category | second round

1) Bartkeviciute Eglé (Lithuania)
2) Ratoi Radu (Moldova)
3) Baudin Jean Baptiste (Francia)


 

Virtuoso Senior Category | first round

1) Bartkeviciute Eglé (Lithuania)
2) Ratoi Radu (Moldova)
3) Baudin Jean Baptiste (France)


 

Virtuoso Student15 Category

1) Manuel Marchegiani (Italy)
2) Mathias Rugsveen (Norway)
3) Szymon Świerzewski (Poland)


 

Virtuoso Student12 Category

1) Sofia Santorelli (Italia)
2) Krzysztof Adam Paduch (Polonia)
3) Alina Khlebnova (Russia)


 

Classical Composition Category

1) Andrea di Giacomo (Italy)
2) Alessandro Papaianni (Italy)
3) Gabriele Tortorelli (Italy)