Auditions 2019

Calendar AUDITIONS 2019
(updated 11th september)
THURSDAY
19th September 2019
Categoria Ora Sala
CLASSICA
Master (I part)
8:00 Auditorium San Francesco
via Giuseppe Mazzini
VIRTUOSO
Senior (1°)
9:00 Sala Conferenze Sant’Agostino
piazza Sant’Agostino, 4
VIRTUOSO
Student15
9:00 Istituto Suore Sant’Anna
via XVIII Settembre
VIRTUOSO
Junior
15:00 Sala Conferenze Sant’Agostino
piazza Sant’Agostino, 4
VIRTUOSO
Student12
15:00 Istituto Suore Sant’Anna
via XVIII Settembre
VIRTUOSO
Senior (2°)
21:00 Teatro Astra “Rodolfo Gasparri” 
via Matteotti, 34
FRIDAY
20th September 2019
Categoria Ora Sala
CLASSICA
Master (II part)
8:00 Auditorium San Francesco
via Giuseppe Mazzini
CLASSICA
Premio (1°)
9:00 Teatro Astra “Rodolfo Gasparri”
via Matteotti, 34
Gervasio MARCOSIGNORI
Award (Electronic)
9:00 Auditorium Mario Binci
via Mordini 16
CLASSICA
Student12
9:00 Istituto Suore Sant’Anna
via XVIII Settembre
CLASSICA
Student15
15:00 Istituto Suore Sant’Anna
via XVIII Settembre
JAZZ (1°)
Soloist/Ensemble 
15:00 PIFStage
piazza della Repubblica
(rehearsals with the band in the Sant’Agostino Conference Room from 09: 00-13: 00)
JAZZ (2°)
Soloist/Ensemble 
21:00 Teatro Astra “Rodolfo Gasparri”
via Matteotti, 34
SATURDAY
21st September 2019
Categoria Ora Sala
CLASSICA
Premio (2°)
9:00 Teatro Astra “Rodolfo Gasparri”
via Matteotti, 34
WORLD
Student12
9:00 Istituto Suore Sant’Anna
via XVIII Settembre
WORLD
Senior
9:00 Auditorium San Francesco
via Giuseppe Mazzini
WORLD
Student15
10:30 Istituto Suore Sant’Anna
via XVIII Settembre
WORLD
Junior
15:00 Istituto Suore Sant’Anna
via XVIII Settembre
WORLD
Ensemble (1°)
15:00 Auditorium San Francesco
via Giuseppe Mazzini
WORLD
Ensemble (2°)
21:00 Teatro Astra “Rodolfo Gasparri”
via Matteotti, 34
SUNDAY
22nd September 2019
Categoria Ora Sala
CLASSICA
Junior
8:00 Istituto Suore Sant’Anna
via XVIII Settembre
CLASSICA
Ensemble
9:00 Auditorium San Francesco
via Giuseppe Mazzini
CLASSICA
Premio (3°)
21:00 Teatro Astra “Rodolfo Gasparri”
via Matteotti, 34