2019 Results

All the results of 44th PIF International Accordion Prize of Castelfidardo (page continuously updated).

Classical Prize Category

3rd round

1) Radu Ratoi – Moldova
2) Olzhas Nurlanov – Kazakhstan
3) Zhang Zhiyuan – China

2nd round

admitted to the third round (in execution order)

1) Radu Ratoi – Moldova
2) Zhang Zhiyuan – China
3) Olzhas Nurlanov – Kazakhstan

1st round

admitted to the second round (in execution order)

1) Luka Simic – Serbia
2) Xuesong Cao – China
3) Raffaele Damen – Italy
4) Olzhas Nurlanov – Kazakhstan
5) Zhang Zhiyuan – China
6) Cong Li – China
7) Radu Ratoi – Moldova
8) Dawid Rydz – Poland
9) Ma Qi – China


 

Classical Master Category

1) Artem Malkhasyan – Russia
2) Nikita Ukrainskji – Russia
3) Ivan Kishkin – Russia


 

Classical Junior Category

1) Krzysztof Polnik – Poland
2) Leonid Muravjov – Sweden
3) Kacper Batycki – Poland


 

Classical Student15 Category

1) Jonas Vozbutas – Lithuania
2) Naixin Zhang – China
3) Quanyuan Gao – China


 

Classical Student12 Category

1) Li Yijin – China
2) Maria Atanasoaei – France
3) Yuqiao Zeng – China


 

Classical Ensemble Category

1) Fusion – Russia
2) Lohrke & Skorupski Duo – Germany
3) David Rydz Agata Krystek DUO – Poland


 

Classical Composition Category

1) Dražan Kosorić – Bosnia-Erzegovina
2) Giuseppe Di Falco – Italy
3) Hervé Esquis – France


 

Jazz Category

2nd round

1) Aleksejs Maslakovs (DUO PM) – Germania
2) Antonino De Luca – Italia
3) Loris Douyez – Belgio

1st round

admitted to the second round (in execution order)

1) Antonino De Luca – Italia
2) Aleksejs Maslakovs (DUO PM) – Germania
3) Loris Douyez – Belgio


 

Virtuoso Senior Category

2nd round

1) Radu Ratoi – Moldova
2) Dantong Wang – China
3) Artem Tretiakov – Russia

1st round

admitted to the second round (in execution order)

1) Artem Tretiakov – Russia
2) Radu Ratoi – Moldova
3) Dantong Wang – China


 

Virtuoso Junior Category

1) Leonardo Rondolone – Italy
2) Nikodem Sobek – Poland
3) Mathias Rugsveen – Norway


 

Virtuoso Student15 Category

1) Gatte Menzo – France
2) Jonas Vozbutas – Lithuania
3) Rodrigo Veloso – Portugal


 

Virtuoso Student12 Category

1) Sofia Santorelli – Italy
2) Manuel Petris – Italy
3) Chunyang Zhong – China


 

World Ensemble Category

2nd round

1) Accogusli-duo – Russia
2) Duo P.M. – Germany
3) Löhrke & Skorupski Duo – Germany

1st round

admitted to the second round (in execution order)

1) Accogusli-duo – Russia
2) Duo P.M. – Germany
3) Löhrke & Skorupski Duo – Germany


 

World Senior Category

1) Rosario Russo – Italy
2) Ivan Kishkin – Russia
3) Artur Ardshin – Russia


 

World Junior Category

1) Giuseppe Pio Schettini – Italy
2) Angelo Lucarelli – Italy
3) Mario Romano – Italy


 

World Student15 Category

1) Aleksandar Rankovic – Serbia
2) Samuele Potenza – Italy
3) Graziano Sisinni – Italy


 

World Student12 Category

1) Giuseppe Trivigno – Italy
2) Ajaz Reiter – Slovenia
3) Tiago Conceicao – Portugal


 

Marcosignori Award Category

1) Leonardo Rondolone – Italy
2) Manuel Marchegiani – Italy
3) Gianmarco Alcini – Italy