2017 Results

This section provides the results of all categories selections of PIF2017 – 42nd International Accordion Prize of Castelfidardo. Below there are also available the results of previous editions.

PREMIO/AWARD SECTION

CATEGORY PREMIO SOLOISTS OF CLASSIC ACCORDION, NO AGE LIMITS, 3RD TRIAL

1) ARTUR ADRSHIN (Russia)
2) JUNHAO MAO (Cina)
3) ZHIYUAN ZHANG (Cina)

CATEGORY PREMIO SOLOISTS OF CLASSIC ACCORDION, NO AGE LIMITS, 2ND TRIAL

1) ZHIYUAN ZHANG (Cina)
2) ARTUR ADRSHIN (Russia)
3) JUNHAO MAO (Cina)

 

CATEGORY  PREMIO SOLOISTS OF CLASSIC ACCORDION, NO AGE LIMITS – FIRST TRIAL

1) QI MA (China)
2) ADAM MAKSYMIENKO (Poland)
3) JUNHAO MAO (China)

 

 

WORLD MUSIC SECTION

CATEGORY M WORLD MUSIC, ENSEMBLE MUSIC, NO AGE LIMITS

1) Sangineto’s Duo (Italy)
2) Cilento Project (Italy)
3) Etnika (Italy)

 

CATEGORY M1 WORLD MUSIC, ENSEMBLE MUSIC, NO AGE LIMITS

1) SMOLEVICHI ACCORDION AND FOLK MUSIC CHILD ORCHESTRA (Belarus)
2) KRYNITSA (Belarus)
3) SDIFINLAND ENSEMBLE (Finland)

 

CATEGORY N WORLD MUSIC, SOLOISTS, NO AGE LIMITS – SINGLE TRIAL

1) Dan Wang (Cina)
2) Marina Costanzo (Italia)
3) Giuseppe Ciullo (Italia)

 

VARIETE’SECTION

CATEGORY H VARIETE’, SOLOISTS UP TO 18 YEARS (BORN FROM 1999)

1) Aleksandra Mikhailova (Russia)
2) Diego Gatte (France)
3) Joao Palma (Portugal)

 

CATEGORY I VARIETE’, SOLOISTS, NO AGE LIMITS’

1) GUSTAVO ALIANDRE ALMEIDA (Brasil)
2) VALERIO RUSSO (France)
3) NIKOLAY OVCHINNIKOV (Russia)

 

JAZZ SECTION

CATEGORIA J JAZZ MUSIC – SOLOIST OR GROUP, NO AGE LIMITS

1) AREK CZERNYSZ TRIO (Poland)
2) TARAN TRIO (Bielorussia)
3) DE LUCA – MANZI- DI TEODORO JAZZ TRIO (Italy)

 

CHAMBER MUSIC SECTION

CATEGORY E CHAMBER MUSIC – CAMERISTIC FORMATIONS WITH ACCORDIONS ONLY, NO AGE LIMITS (2 TO 12 COMPONENTS)

1) CHARM (Russia)
2) KRASNOYARSK DUO (Russia)

 

CATEGORIA F CHAMBER MUSIC – CAMERISTIC FORMATIONS WITH ACCORDION AND OTHER INSTRUMENTS, NO AGE LIMITS (2 TO 12 COMPONENTS MAX)

1) TUTTO A DIO (Lithuania)

 

CLASSICAL MUSIC SECTION

CATEGORY A CLASSICAL MUSIC – SOLOISTS UP TO 12 YEARS (BORN FROM 2005)

1) LEÏTH DEL CAMPO (France)
2) JIN YINTING (China)
3) YIZHE WANG (China)

 

CATEGORY B CLASSICAL MUSIC – SOLOISTS UP TO 15 YEARS (BORN FROM 2002)

1) KRZYSZTOF POLNIK (PolAND)
2) ARCANGELO PIGNATELLI (Italy)
3) BEATRIZ LEONARDO LABRAÑA (Spain)

 

CATEGORIA C CLASSICAL MUSIC – SOLOISTS UP TO 18 YEARS (BORN FROM 1999)

1) WANG JINGYANG (China)
2) LUIGI GORDANO (Italy)
3) LUKASZ PIENIAZEK (Poland)

 

CATEGORY D CLASSICAL MUSIC, SOLOISTS NO AGE LIMITS

1) ARKADII SHKVOROV (Russia)
2) NIKITA SYRCHIN (Russia)
3) YUHAN CHENG (Cina)

 

 

 

Previous Editions

2016 - 41st edition

PIF 2016 FINAL RESULTS

Classical Music Section

Category Award | PIF

1) Jose Valente (Portugal) 2) Junhao Mao (China) 3) Stupnikov Vladimir (Russia)

Category A | Soloists up to 12 years (born in 2004 or later)

1) Vozbutas Jonas (Lithuania) 2) Naixin Zhang (China) 3) Aljaž MAURIC (Slovenia)

Category B | Soloists up to 15 years (born from 2001 onwards)

1) Pagliari Alessandro (Italy) 2) Polnik Krzysztof (Poland) 3) Kiriukhin Arsenii (Russia)

Category C | Soloists up to 18 years (born after 1998)

1) Radu Ratoi (Moldova) 2) Galinurov Timur (Russia) 3) Coruzzi Andrea (Italy)

Category D | Soloists without age limit

1) Adrshin Artur (Russia) 2) Ceganjac Dusan (Serbia) 3) Michael White (Italy)

Category E | Chamber music, accordion ensembles without age limit

1) Accordion project Lecce (Italy) 2) iTRIO (Iceland) 3) Ochwat & Zimka Duo (Poland)

Category F | Chamber music (chamber music ensembles of accordions and other instruments)

1) Mischa duo (Denmark) 2) Vio - Dion Duo (Poland) 3) Korali duo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

LIGHT MUSIC AND ENTERTAINMENT

Category H | Varietè, Soloists up to 18 years

1) De Almeida Gustavo Aliandre (Brazil) 2) Russo Valerio (Italy) 3) Cats Diego (France)

Category Varietè | Soloists without age limit

1) Warrior Joao Filipe (Portugal) 2) Baudin Jean Baptiste (France) 3) Wang Xiao (China)

Category L | groups, no age limit

1) not assigned 2) Barete Jazz Quartet (Italy) 3) Els Assossegats (Spain)

World Music

Category M | Groups, no age limit

1) Ethnoduo (Italy) 2) Sangineto's duo (Italy) 3) Kalinka (Russia)  

PIF 2016 specification votes

September 25th PREMIO CATEGORY /3rd round Classic/Soloists no age limit

1° classificato
VALENTE JOSE', Portogallo
Prova A B C D E F G MAX MIN Parziale Totale
1a 19,00 19,50 18,00 17,40 18,00 18,50 19,00 19,50 17,40 18,500  
2a 20,00 20,00 18,00 18,80 16,00 17,00 18,50 20,00 16,00 18,460  
3a 19,00 20,00 18,50 18,80 18,00 18,50 19,00 20,00 18,00 18,76 55,72
2° classificato
MAO JUNHAO, Cina 
Prova A B C D E F G MAX MIN Parziale Totale
1a  15,00 17,00 19,00 19,20 19,00 19,00 19,50 19,50 15,00  18,640  
2a 16,50 17,00 19,00 19,20 17,00 18,50 19,50 19,50 16,50 18,140  
3a 19,00 18,50 19,00 19,20 19,00 18,00 18,00 19,20 18,00 18,70  55,48
3° classificato
 STUPNIKOV VLADIMIR, Russia
Prova A B C D E F G MAX MIN Parziale Totale
1a 18,00 14,50 16,00 19,00 19,50 18,50 19,00 19,50 14,50  18,100  
2a 16,50 16,00 19,00 19,10 19,50 19,00 19,00 19,50 14,50 18,520  
3a 18,00 18,00 18,00 18,90 20,00 20,00 18,50  20,00 18,00  18,68 55,30
GIURIA A -  De Rossi Re Fabrizio B -  Jacomucci Claudio C - Jean-Luc Manca D - Miljan Bjeletic E - Alexander Selivanov F - Øivind Farmen G - Mattila Kimmo

DOWNLOAD CATEGORY PIF CATEGORY RESULTS, 3rd round | SEPT 25h

 

September 25th CATEGORY PIF/SECOND ROUND CLASSIC MUSIC/SOLOISTS, NO AGE LIMIT

AMMESSI ALLA TERZA PROVA, IN ORDINE DI ESECUZIONE (LETTERA ESTRATTA P): STUPNIKOV VLADIMIR (RUSSIA) VALENTE JOSE' (PORTOGALLO) MAO JUNHAO (CINA) NON AMMESSI ALLA TERZA PROVA:
4° classificato
RYDZ DAWID, Polonia
Prova A B C D E F G MAX MIN Parziale Totale
1a 19,00 18,50 19,00 17,00 19,00 19,50 18,50 19,50 17,00 18,80  
2a 18,00 18,00 18,00 17,50 16,00 18,50 17,50 18,50 16,00 17,80  36,660
5° classificato
KOŁSUT BARTOSZ, Polonia
Prova A B C D E F G MAX MIN Parziale Totale
1a 17,00  17,00 16,00 18,20 19,00 18,75 19,00 19,00 16,00 17,990  
2a 19,00 19,00 17,00 18,50 18,00 17,50 18,00 19,00 17,00 18,20 36,190 
6° classificato
MOTIEČIUS TADAS, Lituania
Prova A B C D E F G MAX MIN Parziale Totale
1a 17,00 19,50 19,00 19,00 18,00 16,50 17,00 19,50 16,50 18,00  
2a 17,00 19,00 17,00 18,00 18,00 16,50 19,00 19,00 16,50 17,800 35,800
JURY A -  De Rossi Re Fabrizio B -  Jacomucci Claudio C - Jean-Luc Manca D - Miljan Bjeletic E - Alexander Selivanov F - Øivind Farmen G - Mattila Kimmo

DOWNLOAD CATEGORY PIF CATEGORY RESULTS | 2nd round | SEPT 25h

 

September 25th CATEGORY B/SOLOIST up to 15 YEARS

Denominazione Nazione A B C D F MAX MIN RISULTATO  
PAGLIARI ALESSANDRO ITALY 18,2 19,9 18,5 20 19 20,00 18,20 19,133 1° Premio
POLNIK KRZYSZTOF POLAND 18,2 18,7 20 19,5 18 20,00 18,00 18,800 2° Premio
KIRIUKHIN ARSENII RUSSIA 18,5 19,7 17,5 19 18 19,70 17,50 18,500 3° Premio
RUGSVEEN MATHIAS NORWAY 17,3 18,6 19,5 17,5 19 19,50 17,30 18,367 4° class.
ZHANG SHUO CHINA 18 18,7 16,5 18,2 20 20,00 16,50 18,300 5° class.
MURAVJOV LEONID SVEDEN 17,5 19,2 15,5 18,5 17,5 19,20 15,50 17,833 6° class.
DJORDJEVIC STEFAN AUSTRIA 19 18,8 17 16,3 17,5 19,00 16,30 17,767 7° class.
JANKO KIARA CROATIA 16,7 17,9 18 17,6 17,5 18,00 16,70 17,667 8° class.
TIAN MUHANG CHINA 17,5 17,6 16,5 17,5 19 19,00 16,50 17,533 9° class.
OBRADOVIĆ MILOŠ SERBIA 17 18 17,7 17,2 16,5 18,00 16,50 17,300 10° class.
PIISPA KIIA-MARIA FINLAND 17 18,4 15,5 16,6 15,5 18,40 15,50 16,367 11° class.
SCISLO JAKUB POLAND 16 17,8 16 16 15,5 17,80 15,50 16,000 12° class.
NESCI CRISTIAN ITALY 14 15 14 15 13 15,00 13,00 14,333 13° class.
  JURY A - Vladimir Blagojevic B - Raimondas Sviackevicius C - Giorgio Dellarole D - Giuseppe Scigliano F - Shu Sheng Wang The winner of the category has to be present at Astra Theatre, Sunday at 16.45 (4.45 pm), to receive the prize and to perform. The 2nd and the 3rd placed pf the category have to be present at Astra Theatre on Sunday 25th, at 16.45 (4.45 pm) for the prize giving.

DOWNLOAD B CATEGORY RESULTS | SEPT 25h


September 25th CATEGORY A/SOLOISTS up to 12 YEARS

Denominazione Nazione A B C D E F MAX MIN RISULTATO  
VOZBUTAS JONAS LITHUANIA 20 18,5 19,7 19,6 18,5 19,5 20,00 18,50 19,325 1° Premio
NAIXIN ZHANG CHINA 18 17,5 16,5 19,7 19,5 19 19,70 16,50 18,500 2° Premio
ALJAŽ MAURIČ SLOVENIA 19 18 19,25 18,5 18 16 19,25 16,00 18,375 3° Premio
KONG LINGZHE CHINA 18,5 16 18 18,9 19 17,5 19,00 16,00 18,225 4° class.
LIZZI MANTAS LEONARDO LITUANIA/ITALY 19,5 16,5 18,5 19,2 17 18 19,50 16,50 18,175 5° class.
MAKKONEN KALLE FINLAND 18 16,75 18 19,3 17,5 18,5 19,30 16,75 18,000 6° class.
PEJOVIC ALEKSANDAR SERBIA 17,5 17 18,5 19 18 17 19,00 17,00 17,750 7° class.
GLAVIĆ ANTONELA CROATIA 17,5 17,5 16 18,7 19,5 17 19,50 16,00 17,675 8° class.
SIMANIĆ FILIP SERBIA 17 16,25 19 18,4 17 16,5 19,00 16,25 17,225 9° class.
KHLEBNOVA ALINA RUSSIA 18,5 15 17 17,8 19 15 19,00 15,00 17,075 10° class.
MAXIMENKO EMMA BELARUS 17,5 14 16,5 17 16,5 15 17,50 14,00 16,250 11° class.
DEJA DAWID POLAND 17 14,5 16 18 16,5 15,5 18,00 14,50 16,250 11° class.
KHLEBNOV MIKHAIL RUSSIA 17,5 14 15 17,3 16 16 17,50 14,00 16,075 13° class.
  JURY A -  Dmitriev Alexander B - Centazzo Riccardo C - Ranieri Adriano D - Geir Draugsvoll E - Cao Xiao Qing F - Jörgen Sundeqvist The winner of the category has to be present at Astra Theatre, Sunday at 16.45 (4.45 pm), to receive the prize and to perform. The 2nd and the 3rd placed pf the category have to be present at Astra Theatre on Sunday 25th, at 16.45 (4.45 pm) for the prize giving.

DOWNLOAD A CATEGORY RESULTS | SEPT 25h

 

September 25th CATEGORY D/SOLOISTS, NO AGE LIMIT

Denominazione Nazione A B C D E F G MAX MIN RISULTATO  
ADRSHIN ARTUR RUSSIA 19,5 19 19,5 19,5 19,5 19,5 18,3 19,50 18,30 19,400 1° Premio
CEGANJAC DUSAN SERBIA 17,5 19,5 19 19 17 18,4 18,5 19,50 17,00 18,480 2° Premio
BIANCO MICHELE ITALY 18,6 17,8 18,5 19 19 17,8 16,5 19,00 16,50 18,340 3° Premio
MISIC MILAN SERBIA 17,8 18,1 16 18,5 18 17,8 18 18,50 16,00 17,940 4° class.
TOPPO MICHELE ITALY 18 17 15 19 18 18,8 13,5 19,00 13,50 17,360 5° class.
MITIĆ DANILO SERBIA 17,2 18,25 16,5 17,5 17 17,2 17,5 18,25 16,50 17,280 6° class.
ÁSGEIRSSON JÓNAS ICELAND 19 18,25 16,5 17 16 18,5 16 19,00 16,00 17,250 7° class.
BELOICA STEFAN SERBIA 15,8 18 17 18 16 16,9 18 18,00 15,80 17,180 8° class.
STOIMENOV MILOS SERBIA 16,2 17,75 16 18,25 14 16,8 16 18,25 14,00 16,550 9° class.
ČEKAUSKAITĖ KAMILĖ LITHUANIA 15,5 18 16 16,25 16 17,5 17 18,00 15,50 16,550 9° class.
ZORZENON DAVIDE ITALY 16,8 17,5 15 15 16 17,2 15,5 17,50 15,00 16,100 11° class.
SCHADE HOLMEGAARD JULIE DENMARK 16,5 17,5 15,5 17,25 11 16,5 14 17,50 11,00 15,950 12° class.
DI PASQUALE ARIANNA ITALY 16 17,25 15 15,5 18 16 12 18,00 12,00 15,950 12° class.
LAŠTOVIČKOVÁ MARKÉTA  CZECH REPUBBLIC 14,5 18 17 16,5 12 15,5 15 18,00 12,00 15,700 14° class.
DE ROSE EUGENIO ITALY 17,4 16,5 14,5 11 15 15 14,5 17,40 11,00 15,100 15° class.
KRATOCHVIL FILIP  CZECH REPUBBLIC 14 17 15 16 12 14,5 14,5 17,00 12,00 14,800 16° class.
IANNUCCI MIRKO ITALY 15 17,8 14 15 13,5 14 14 17,80 13,50 14,400 17° class.
DI FILIPPO DAVIDE ITALY 13,5 16,5 14,5 12 13 14 15 16,50 12,00 14,000 18° class.
LIASHKO ROMAN  CZECH REPUBBLIC 12,5 15,5 15 13 10 13,2 12 15,50 10,00 13,140 19° class.
PERRETTA ELISEO SWITZERLAND 12 16 13 14 9 13 11,5 16,00 9,00 12,700 20° class.
NAVAS JIMENEZ MARC SPAIN 11 15 11 11 9 12,4 10,5 15,00 9,00 11,180 21° class.
MUNTADA MELET JOAN SPAIN 10 14 10 10 9 11,5 10 14,00 9,00 10,300 22° class.
  JURY A -  Pitocco Massimiliano B - Vojin Vasovic C - Franck Angelis D - Makkonen Petri E - Emanuela Antolini F - Congyu Wang G - Miodrag Krstić The winner of the category has to be present at Astra Theatre, Sunday at 16.45 (4.45 pm), to receive the prize and to perform. The 2nd and the 3rd placed pf the category have to be present at Astra Theatre on Sunday 25th, at 16.45 (4.45 pm) for the prize giving.

DOWNLOAD D CATEGORY RESULTS | SEPT 25h

 

 

September 24th CATEGORY PIF/CLASSIC MUSIC/SOLOISTS NO AGE LIMIT

ADMITTED TO THE SECOND ROUND, IN EXECUTION ORDER (DRAWING LETTER: R)
Nome Nazione
RYDZ DAWID POLONIA
STUPNIKOV VLADIMIR RUSSIA
VALENTE JOSE' PORTOGALLO
KOŁSUT BARTOSZ POLONIA
MAO JUNHAO CINA
MOTIEČIUS TADAS LITUANIA
NOT ADMITTED TO THE SECOND ROUND
Nome Nazione A B C D E F G MAX MIN RISULTATO  
MLADENOVIC MILOS SERBIA 19 16 15 18,8 19 17 18 19,00 15,00 17,760 7° class.
KATANIC MILOS SERBIA 18,5 17,5 18 17,6 17,5 17,5 18 18,50 17,50 17,720 8° class.
DAMEN RAFFAELE ITALIA 17,5 19 17 17 17 16 18,5 19,00 16,00 17,400 9° class.
XUCHEN ZHAO CINA 16 19 15 17,5 17,5 17,75 18 19,00 15,00 17,350 10° class.
PALENA GIANCARLO ITALIA 16,5 16,5 14 17 18 16,5 18,5 18,50 14,00 16,900 11° class.
ERAKOVIC FILIP SERBIA 16,5 17 14 18 17 15,5 17,5 18,00 14,00 16,700 12° class.
DAN-NONG WU CINA 16,5 16 13 17 16,5 18 17 18,00 13,00 16,600 13° class.
FAN ZHUO HAN YANG CINA 16,5 15,5 15 17 17 18,25 17 18,25 15,00 16,600 13° class.
MAKSYMIENKO ADAM POLONIA 15 15 14 18,4 19,5 16,5 17,5 19,50 14,00 16,480 15° class.
WENYI WU CINA 16 16 14 17 15 18 18 18,00 14,00 16,400 16° class.
PETRONIO MATTEO ITALIA 17 14 14 14 14 14 17 17,00 14,00 14,600 17° class.

 

JURY A - De Rossi Re Fabrizio B - Jacomucci Claudio C - Jean-Luc Manca D - Miljan Bjeletic E - Alexander Selivanov F - Øivind Farmen G - Mattila Kimmo The winner of the category has to be present at Astra Theatre, Sunday at 16.45 (4.45 pm), to receive the prize and to perform. The 2nd and the 3rd placed pf the category have to be present at Astra Theatre on Sunday 25th, at 16.45 (4.45 pm) for the prize giving.

DOWNLOAD CATEGORY PIF RESULTS/SEPT. 24th

 


 

September 24th CATEGORY C/SOLOISTS UP TO 18 YEARS

Denominazione Nazione A B C D E F MAX MIN RISULTATO  
RADU RATOI MOLDOVA 18,8 18,8 19 20 19 19,5 20,00 18,80 19,075 1° Premio
GALINUROV TIMUR RUSSIA 19,1 17,8 15 20 20 19 20,00 15,00 18,975 2° Premio
CORUZZI ANDREA ITALY 18,9 19,1 19 18 18,5 19 19,10 18,00 18,850 3° Premio
SCOLLETTA LORENZO ITALY 18 19 16 19,5 18 18 19,50 16,00 18,250 4° class.
VELJKO MILOJKOVIC SERBIA 17,8 18,2 15 19,5 17,5 19 19,50 15,00 18,125 5° class.
PIENIAZEK LUKASZ POLAND 18,4 18 16 18 18,5 17 18,50 16,00 17,850 6° class.
GORDANO LUIGI ITALY 17,3 18,5 17,5 18 18,5 16,5 18,50 16,50 17,825 7° class.
BONDAR KRZYSZTOF POLONIA 18,3 16,1 17 20 17,5 18 20,00 16,10 17,700 8° class.
BITTEL THÉO FRANCE 18,5 19 17 16,5 18,5 16,5 19,00 16,50 17,625 9° class.
DOUYEZ LORIS BELGIUM 18 16,4 15 20 18 17,5 20,00 15,00 17,475 10° class.
ZHAO HAIBO CHINA 18,3 16,5 15 15 18,5 18,5 18,50 15,00 17,075 11° class.
CICERO ALBERTO ITALY 17,2 16,7 17 17 16,5 17 17,20 16,50 16,925 12° class.
LAZAREVIĆ NIKOLA SERBIA 16,3 17,5 16 19 16,5 16,5 19,00 16,00 16,700 13° class.
GRAZIANI FEDERICO ITALY 17,5 16,4 14 16 19 16,5 19,00 14,00 16,600 14° class.
CIASTOŃ MALGORZATA POLAND 16,9 16,2 18 16 16 17 18,00 16,00 16,525 15° class.
ZIELINSKI IGNACY POLAND 17 15,5 16 15,5 16,5 17,5 17,50 15,50 16,250 16° class.
CELLUPICA TIZIANO ITALY 16,5 16 16 15,5 16,5 16,5 16,50 15,50 16,250 16° class.
BARBERIO ALFREDO ITALY 16,4 17,3 16 15 15,5 17 17,30 15,00 16,225 18° class.
JING JIA CHINA 15 14,5 14 14 14,5 14 15,00 14,00 14,250 19° class.
  JURY A - Geir Draugsvoll B - Antonio Spaccarotella C - Centazzo Riccardo D - Vladimir Blagojevic E - Wang Shu Sheng F - Dmitriev Alexander The winner of the category has to be present at Astra Theatre, Sunday at 16.45 (4.45 pm), to receive the prize and to perform. The 2nd and the 3rd placed pf the category have to be present at Astra Theatre on Sunday 25th, at 16.45 (4.45 pm) for the prize giving.

DOWNLOAD C CATEGORY RESULTS | SEPT 24h

 

 

September 24th CATEGORY E/CHAMBER MUSIC GROUPS ACCORDION/NO AGE LIMIT

Denominazione Nazione A B C D E F G MAX MIN RISULTATO  
LECCE ACCORDION PROJECT ITALY 18,5 18 18,2 18 18 18 18 18,50 18,00 18,040 1° Premio
ÍTRÍÓ ICELAND 18 17,5 18,5 17,5 18,5 17,5 18,5 18,50 17,50 18,000 2° Premio
OCHWAT&ZIMKA DUO POLAND 17 17,75 19 17 19,5 18 17,75 19,50 17,00 17,900 3° Premio
MAXBY DUO POLAND 17 17 17 16,5 19,5 17 18,5 19,50 16,50 17,300 4° class.
THE SAME GIRLS CHINA 16 16,5 17 15,5 18,5 16,5 18,25 18,50 15,50 16,850 5° class.
  JURY A -  Ladislav Horàk B - Dario Flammini C - Raynald Ouellet D - Freire Anìbal E - Cao Xiao Qing F - Marco Gemelli G - Roman Jbanov The winner of the category has to be present at Astra Theatre, Sunday at 16.45 (4.45 pm), to receive the prize and to perform. The 2nd and the 3rd placed pf the category have to be present at Astra Theatre on Sunday 25th, at 16.45 (4.45 pm) for the prize giving.

DOWNLOAD E CATEGORY RESULTS | SEPT 24h

 
 

September 23th CATEGORY F/CHAMBER MUSIC GROUPS WITH ACCORDION AND OTHER INSTRUMENTS – NO AGE LIMIT

Denominazione Nazione A B C D E F G MAX MIN RISULTATO  
MISCHA DUO DENMARK 19,3 19 19,1 18,2 19,5 19,8 18 19,80 18,00 19,020 1° Premio
VIO-DION DUO POLAND 19 18 19 19 20 19 15,1 20,00 15,10 18,800 2° Premio
KORALI DUO BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 18,3 18,5 18,9 18 17 18,80 18,68 18,90 17,00 18,456 3° Premio
ACCORDIANO MOLDOVA 18,1 17,50 17,90 18,40 17,50 19,40 19,67 19,67 17,50 18,260 4° class.
KHYMEIA ENSEMBLE ITALY 18,9 16,5 18,8 18,1 18,5 18,60 17,2 18,90 16,50 18,240 5° class.
M+M DUO  CZECH REPUBBLIC 18,7 16 18,5 18,5 18 18,6 17,22 18,70 16,00 18,164 6° class.
LAGUERTA POLAND 18,4 16,5 17,5 18 15,5 18,60 16,82 18,60 15,50 17,444 7° class.
SING YOUR SOUL DUO GERMANY 17,5 15 16,7 17,5 14,5 18 16,08 18,00 14,50 16,556 8° class.
JURY A -  Sviackevicius Raimondas B - Olivier Douyez C - Hanzhi Wang D - Raynald Ouellet E - Dellarole Giorgio F - Zoran Rakic G - Walter Porro The winner of the category has to be present at Astra Theatre, Sunday at 16.45 (4.45 pm), to receive the prize and to perform. The 2nd and the 3rd placed pf the category have to be present at Astra Theatre on Sunday 25th, at 16.45 (4.45 pm) for the prize giving.

DOWNLOAD F CATEGORY RESULTS | SEPT 23h

 

 

September 23th CATEGORY I/VARIETÉ, SOLOISTS, NO AGE LIMITS

Denominazione Nazione A B C D E F G MAX MIN RISULTATO  
GUERREIRO JOÃO FILIPE PORTOGALLO 19,1 16 20 19 19,25 18,75 19,4 20,00 16,00 19,100 1° Premio
BAUDIN JEAN BAPTISTE FRANCIA 19,1 19,25 18,8 19 17,9 18,9 19,6 19,60 17,90 19,010 2° Premio
WANG XIAO CINA 19,2 18,9 20 18,5 18,75 18,5 18,7 20,00 18,50 18,810 3° Premio
D'ERRICO MAXIME FRANCIA 18,5 19 17,3 19 18,5 18,3 18,8 19,00 17,30 18,620 4° class.
DI GIACOMO ANDREA ITALIA 19 16 18,1 19,5 18 18,95 18,6 19,50 16,00 18,530 5° class. - Premio speciale
KHROMOV ALEXEY RUSSIA 19,9 18,5 16,8 18,5 18,2 19,1 18,2 19,90 16,80 18,500 6° class.
CARABETTA DANIELE ITALIA 18,8 16 18 18,5 18,25 19 18,4 19,00 16,00 18,390 7° class.
BOSICA LORENZO ITALIA 18,5 16 17,9 19,5 18,5 18,85 18 19,50 16,00 18,350 8° class.
TANG YIWEN CINA 19,1 17,5 16,8 18,6 18,25 18,25 18,5 19,10 16,80 18,220 9° class.
GUTU NICOLAE MOLDAVIA 18,6 17 17,4 18 18,4 18,6 19 19,00 17,00 18,200 10° class.
GASSER EMANUEL CANADA 17,8 16,9 17,9 17,3 18,1 18 19 19,00 16,90 17,820 11° class.
BURMISTROVA ANASTASIYA RUSSIA 18 18,8 17,2 17 17,8 17,4 17,8 18,80 17,00 17,640 12° class.
HUANG HE CINA 18,5 16 16,5 17,3 17,7 17,5 17,5 18,50 16,00 17,300 13° class.
CEGLAREK ANDRZEJ POLONIA 17,3 16,75 16,5 17,2 17,4 17,2 16,8 17,40 16,50 17,050 14° class.
STANISLAV SAMUEL RASKA REPUBBLICA CECA 18 14,75 16,2 17,5 17,5 16,9 17,1 18,00 14,75 17,040 15° class.
BIANCHINI VINICIUS BRASILE 17,1 16,8 16,8 17 17,5 17,3 17 17,50 16,80 17,040 15° class.
CHIOVARELLI VALERIO ITALIA 17,5 17,25 16,1 16,8 16,1 17 16,9 17,50 16,10 16,810 17° class.
MENGQIAN HU CINA 17,1 11,5 15,5 16,5 15,25 17,1 17,6 17,60 11,50 16,290 18° class.
KABAS FELIX AUSTRIA 15,5 13 15,5 15,5 16 16 12 16,00 12,00 15,100 19° class.
LAZZERONI JONATHAN ITALIA 15,2 10 16 14 15 15,5 11,9 16,00 10,00 14,320 20° class.
IVANOVA PENKA SANDEVA BULGARIA 14,5 9 15 15 15 15 10 15,00 9,00 13,900 21° class.
BANDE INORIA ITALIA 15 8 15 15,5 15 13 8 15,50 8,00 13,200 22° class.
  JURY A - Zoran Rakic B - Roman Jbanov C - Walter Porro D - Hanzhi Wang E - Ouellet Raynald F - Danilo Di Paolonicola G - Sviackevicius Raimondas The winner of the category is asked to be at the Theatre Astra on friday 23rd September at 8:45 pm to receive the prize and to perform. The 2nd and 3rd placed of the category have to be at the Theatre Astra on friday 23rd September at 8:45 pm for the prize giving.

DOWNLOAD CATEGORY I RESULTS |  SEPT 23h

 

 

September 23th CATEGORY H/VARIETÉ, SOLOIST UP TO 18 YEARS

Nome Nazione A B C D E F G MAX MIN Risultato  
DE ALMEIDA GUSTAVO ALIANDRE BRASILE 18,5 19,5 19 19 19,5 19 19 19,50 18,50 19,100 1° Premio
RUSSO VALERIO ITALIA 19 19 18,5 18,75 19 18,75 19 19,00 18,50 18,850 2° Premio
GATTE DIEGO FRANCIA 18 18,5 18 18 18,5 18,25 17,5 18,50 17,50 18,150 3° Premio
PETRONIO MICHELE ITALIA 15 17 17 17 17 18 17 18,00 15,00 17,000 4° Classificato
MARCHEGIANI MANUEL ITALIA 11 15 16 16,5 16,5 17,75 17 17,75 11,00 16,200 5° Classificato
DUBJEL DENIS MARKO SLOVACCHIA 14 16,5 15,5 16 17 18,5 16 18,50 14,00 16,200 5° Classificato
STIEVANO VILLA NOVA JUNIOR CLAUDIO BRASILE 17,6 12 14,5 15 14 17 14 17,00 10,00 13,900 7° Classificato
MAXIMENKO MAYA BIELORUSSIA                     Premio speciale
  JURY A - Biondini Luciano B - Freire Anìbal C - Olivier Douyez D - Jörgen Sundeqvist E - Ladislav Horàk F - Gaudio Alessandro G - Makkonen Petri The winner of the category is asked to be at the Theatre Astra on friday 23rd September at 8:45 pm to receive the prize and to perform. The 2nd and 3rd placed of the category have to be at the Theatre Astra on friday 23rd September at 8:45 pm for the prizegiving. MAXIMENKO MAYA is asked to be at the Theatre Astra on friday 23rd September at 8:45 pm to receive the special prize.

DOWNLOAD H CATEGORY RESULTS |  SEPT 23th

 
 

September 23th CATEGORY H/GROUPS, NO AGE LIMITS

Nome Nazione A B C D E MAX MIN Risultato  
                    1° Premio non assegnato
BARETE' JAZZ QUARTET ITALIA 17,5 17,5 17,75 17,75 17,25 17,75 17,25 17,583 2° Premio
ELS ASSOSSEGATS SPAGNA 17 16,5 17,75 16,5 16,5 17,50 16,50 17,000 3° Premio
  JURY A - Dmitriev Alexander B - Geir Draugsvoll C - Renzo Ruggieri D - Congyu Wang E - Bull Linda The 2nd and 3rd placed of the category have to be at the Theatre Astra on friday 23rd September at 8:45 pm for the prizegiving.

DOWNLOAD L CATEGORY RESULTS |  SEPT 23th

 

 

September 22th CATEGORY M/WORLD MUSIC/NO AGE LIMITS

Nome Nazione A B C D E F MAX MIN Risultato  
ETHNODUO ITALIA 18,2 19 19 18,5 19 18,5 19,00 18,20 18,750 1° Premio
SANGINETO'S DUO ITALIA 18,5 18,5 18 18,5 19 19 19,00 18,00 18,625 2° Premio
KALINKA RUSSIA 18 16 16 17,75 18,5 18,75 18,75 16,00 17,563 3° Premio
CERSEYO ITALIA 17,5 17,5 17 18 19 17 19,00 17,00 17,500 4° Classificato - Premio Speciale
GARMOSHECHKA RUSSIA 16,5 15 17 17 17 17,5 17,50 15,00 16,875 5° Classificato
SOUND PROJECT ITALIA 17,4 16 16 17,75 18 16 18,00 16,00 16,788 6° Classificato
PETTA OLIVERI DUO ITALIA 17,6 15,5 18 17,75 16 15,75 18,00 15,59 16,775 7° Classificato
AKKORDA DUO ITALIA 17,3 15,5 16 17 17,5 16,25 17,50 15,50 16,638 8° Classificato
HARMONICA SIBERIAN RUSSIA 16 14,5 15 16,5 17 17 17,00 14,50 16,125 9° Classificato
  JURY A - Ouellet Raynald B - Bull Linda C - Remy Boniface D - Renzo Ruggieri E - Hanzhi Wang F - Roman Jbanov The winner, the 2nd and 3rd placed of the category are asked to be at the Piazza della Repubblica on Thursday 22nd September at 8:30 pm to receive the prize and to perform. DOWNLOAD M CATEGORY RESULTS |  SEPT 22th

2015 - 40th edition

CLASSICAL MUSIC SECTION

Classical accordion soloists, no age limits
CATEGORY PREMIO RESULTS | 1st round - 19th
CATEGORY PREMIO RESULTS | 2st round - 20th

CATEGORY PREMIO Results | 3rd round - 20th
1° Class. Hanzhi Wang, punti 57,5/60
2° Class. Arseniy Strokovskiy, punti 55.82/60
3° Class. Vladimir Stupnikov punti 55,29/60

Soloists up to 12 years of age (born from 2003 on)
CATEGORY A results -  September 20th

Soloists up to 15 years of age (born from 2000 on)
CATEGORY B results -  September 20th

Soloists up to 18 years of age (born from 1997 on)
CATEGORY C RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 19th

Soloists no age limit
CATEGORY D results - September 20th

Chamber music groups with accordion and other instruments
CATEGORY E RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 19th

Chamber Music groups with accordions and other instruments no age limits
CATEGORY F results - September 20th

 

“MUSICA LEGGERA”, ENTERTAINMENT SECTION

Soloists up to the age of 18 (born from 1997 onwards) - Single trial
CATEGORY VARIETÉ H RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 18TH

Soloists with no limits of age – 2 trials
CATEGORY I RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 18TH

Ensembles and orchestras, no age limits
CATEGORY L RESULTS - (groups)
CATEGORY L RESULTS - (orchestras)

 

WORLD MUSIC SECTION

Soloists over the age of 18 and with no limits of age
CATEGORY N RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 17TH

Orchestras and groups with no limits of age
CATEGORY O RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 17TH 

2014 - 39th edition

PIF SECTION

No age limits - 2 tests
CATEGORY PIF results - final ranking -  September 21th
CATEGORY PIF results - first trial -  September 20th

 

 

CLASSIC MUSIC SECTION

Soloists up to 10 years (from 2004 onwards) - single trial
CATEGORY A results - September 21th

Soloists up to 12 years (from 2002 onwards) - single trial
CATEGORY B results -  September 21th

Soloists up to 15 years (from 1999 onwards) - single trial
CATEGORY C results -  September 21th

Soloists up to 18 years (born from 1996 onwards) - single trial
CATEGORY D results D - September 20th

Soloists no age limits
CATEGORY E results - final ranking - September 20th
CATEGORY E results - first trial - September 20th

Chamber Music of accordions from 2 to 9 elements, with no age limits
CATEGORY F results - September 20th

Chamber Music with accordion and  other instruments (maximum of 9 members - no age limits)
single trial
CATEGORY G results- September 20th

 

 

LIGHT MUSIC SECTION

 

Soloists up to the age of 18 (born from 1996 onwards) - Single trial
CATEGORY H RESULTS

Soloists with no limits of age – 2 trials
CATEGORY I RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 19TH
CATEGORY I RESULTS (1st trial) - SEPTEMBER 19TH 

Groups and orchestras with no limits of age – Single trial
CATEGORY L RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 19TH 

 

 

WORLD MUSIC SECTION

Soloists over the age of 18 and with no limits of age
CATEGORY N RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 18TH 

Orchestras and groups with no limits of age
CATEGORY O RESULTS - SEPTEMBER 18TH 

 

 

Special Prize Gervasio Marcosignori

Accordion soloists – no limits of age – Single trial
CATEGORY M results -  September 21th

2013 - 38th edition

CLASSICAL MUSIC SECTION

CATEGORY A

Soloists up to the age of 12

 

CATEGORY B

Soloists up to the age of 15

 

CATEGORY C

Soloists up to the age of 18

 

CATEGORY D

Soloists (no age limit)

 

CATEGORY E

2-15 members accordion chamber music orchestras (no age limit) and chamber music orchestras with accordion and other classical instruments or popular and folk music instruments

 

 

LIGHT MUSIC SECTION

CATEGORY G

Soloists up to the age of 18

 

CATEGORIA H

Soloists (no age limit)

 

CATEGORY I

Orchestras and groups without age limit, with a minimum of 2 components either formed mainly of accordions or formed of other instruments but where the accordion has a predominant role. The repertoire should be predominantly of light music, jazz and compositions by Astor Piazzolla

 

 

38°  INTERNATIONAL PRIZE "Città di Castelfidardo" for accordion concert-performers
20 - 22  Settembre 2013

RISULTATI

CLASSICAL MUSIC | Prize (Premio) for accordion concert-soloists no age limit (2 auditions)

1st ROUND

 

2nd ROUND

2012 - 37th edition

CLASSICAL MUSIC SECTION

 

 

CATEGORY A

Soloists up to the age of 12

 

CATEGORY B

Soloists up to the age of 15

 

CATEGORY C

Soloists up to the age of 18

 

CATEGORY D

Soloists (no age limit)

 

CATEGORY E

2-9 members accordion chamber music orchestras (no age limit) and chamber music orchestras with accordion and other classical instruments or popular and folk music instruments (max 9 members - no age limits)

 

LIGHT MUSIC SECTION

CATEGORY G

Soloists up to the age of 18

 

CATEGORIA H

Soloists (no age limit)

 

CATEGORY I

Orchestras and groups without age limit, with a minimum of 2 components either formed mainly of accordions or formed of other instruments but where the accordion has a predominant role. The repertoire should be predominantly of light music, jazz and compositions by Astor Piazzolla

 

 

37°  INTERNATIONAL PRIZE "Città di Castelfidardo"  for accordion concert-performers 21 - 25  September 2011

RESULTS

CLASSICAL MUSIC | Prize (Premio) for accordion concert-soloists no age limit (2 auditions)

 

1st ROUND

 

2nd ROUND

 

 

INTERNATIONAL "RASSEGNA" JUNIOR ACCORDION PLAYER

Junior winner of "Rassegna" is: Alex Bascelli (Italy)

 

INTERNATIONAL "RASSEGNA" SENIOR ACCORDION PLAYER

Junior winner of "Rassegna" is:  Federico Conte (Italy)

 

2011 - 36th edition

CLASSICAL MUSIC SECTION

 

CATEGORY A

Soloists up to the age of 12

 

CATEGORY B

Soloists up to the age of 15

 

CATEGORY C

Soloists up to the age of 18

 

CATEGORY D

Soloists (no age limit)

 

CATEGORY E

2-8 members accordion chamber music orchestras (no age limit)

 

 

LIGHT MUSIC SECTION

CATEGORY G

Soloists up to the age of 18

 

CATEGORIA H

Soloists (no age limit)

 

 

ORCHESTRA AND GROUP SECTION

CATEGORY I

Accordion orchestras, without age limit, with a predominantly classical repertoire (with a minimum of 10 components including the rhythm section)

 

CATEGORY L

Orchestras and groups without age limit, with a minimum of 2 components either formed mainly of accordions or formed of other instruments but where the accordion has a predominant role. The repertoire should be predominantly of light music or jazz

 

 

ASTOR PIAZZOLLA MUSIC SECTION

CATEGORY M

Soloists (accordion and bandoneon) and Bands - no age limit

 

 

37°  INTERNATIONAL PRIZE "Città di Castelfidardo" for accordion concert-performers 21 - 25  September 2011

RESULTS

CLASSICAL MUSIC | Prize (Premio) for accordion concert-soloists no age limit (2 auditions)

 

1st ROUND

 

2nd ROUND