Auditions

In this section will be published, as soon as available, the schedule of PIF2017 auditions.

Previous editions

2016

Auditions Calendar

Data

Ora

Sala

Categoria

22/09/2016

is the letter drawn for the order of the hearings

 

9.30

PIFStage Piazza della Repubblica/Republic square (Download here the execution order)

M

23/09/2016

H is the letter drawn for the order of the hearings 

9.00

Hall L – Mario Binci Auditorium via Mordini 16

H

9.00

Hall E – Sala Mandolini/Mandolini hall via Montebello 8

I

14.15

Hall L – Mario Binci Auditorium via Mordini 16

H

14.30

Hall T –Astra Theatre "Rodolfo Gasparri" via Matteotti 34

L

15.00

Hall E – Sala Mandolini/Mandolini Hall via Montebello 8

I

24/09/2016

is the letter drawn to the order of the hearings

9.00

Hall M – Museo della Fisarmonica via Mordini 1

C

9.00

Hall F – Sant' Anna/Holy Ann Institute via Battisti

D

9.00

Hall D – Auditorium San Francesco via Mazzini 12

F

9.00

Hall E – Sala Mandolini/Mandolini hall via Montebello 8

Premio 1st round

14.30

Hall D – Auditorium San Francesco via Mazzini 12

E

15.00

Hall M – Museo della Fisarmonica via Mordini 1

C

15.00

Hall F – Sant' Anna/Holy Ann Institute via Battisti

D

15.00

Hall E – Sala Mandolini/Mandolini Hall via Montebello 8

Premio 1st round

25/09/2016

is the letter drawn to the order of the hearings

9.00

Hall B – Salone degli stemmi/Conferences Hall, via Mazzini 6

B

9.00

Hall A – Salone degli Stemmi/coat of arms hall, Town Hall, Piazza della Repubblica (Republic square) 8

A

9.00

Hall E – Sala Mandolini/Mandolini Hall via Montebello 8

Premio 2nd round

9.30

Hall F – Sant'Anna/Holy Ann Institute, via Battisti

D

17.00

Hall T – Astra Theatre "Rodolfo Gasparri", via Matteotti, 34

Premio 3rd round

2015

Download here official competitors admission and convocation

 

Auditions timetable

Date

Hour

Hall

Category

Sept, 17th

L is the letter drawn for order of auditions

9.30 am

PIFStage, piazza della Repubblica

O

3.00 pm

Hall D – Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12

N

Sept, 18th

L is the letter drawn for order of auditions

9.00 am

Hall B – Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6

H

9.30 am

Hall E – Monastero di San Benedetto, via Rosselli

I

3.00 pm

Hall D – Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12

L

3.00 pm

Hall B – Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6

H

3.00 pm

Hall F – Istituto Sant' Anna, via Battisti

D

3.00 pm

Hall E – Monastero di San Benedetto, via Rosselli

I

6.30 pm

Hall E – Monastero di San Benedetto, via Rosselli

Premio 1st round

Sept, 19th

L is the letter drawn for order of auditions

9.00 am

Hall B – Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6

C

9.00 am

Hall F – Istituto Sant' Anna, via Battisti

D

9.00 am

Hall D – Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12

E

9.00 am

Hall E – Monastero di San Benedetto, via Rosselli

Premio 1st round

9.30 am

Hall T – Teatro Astra "Rodolfo Gasparri", via Matteotti 34

F

3.00 pm

Hall B – Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6

C

3.00 pm

Hall F – Istituto Sant' Anna, via Battisti

D

3.00 pm

Hall D – Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12

E

3.00 pm

Hall E – Monastero di San Benedetto, via Rosselli

Premio 1st round

Sept, 20th

L is the letter drawn for order of auditions

9.00 am

Hall B – Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6

B

9.30 am

Hall F – Istituto Sant' Anna, via Battisti

D

9.30 am

Hall A – Salone degli Stemmi, Palazzo Comunale Piazza della Repubblica 8

A

9.30 am

Hall T – Teatro Astra "Rodolfo Gasparri", via Matteotti 34

F

9.30 am

Hall E – Monastero di San Benedetto, via Rosselli

Premio 2nd round

5.00 pm

Hall T – Teatro Astra "Rodolfo Gasparri", via Matteotti, 34

Premio 3rd round

2014

Auditions

Date

Hour

Location

Category

18/09/2014

P is the letter drawn for order of auditions

 

9.00 am

Hall D Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12

O

9.30 am

Hall A Salone degli Stemmi, Palazzo Comunale Piazza della Repubblica 8

N

3.00 pm

Hall D Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12

O

19/09/2014

P is the letter drawn for order of auditions

8.30 am

Hall D Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12

L

9.30 am

Hall E Monastero di San Benedetto, via Rosselli

I (1st trial)

3.00 pm

Hall D Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12

L

3.00 pm

Hall B Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6

H

3.30 pm

Hall E Monastero di San Benedetto, via Rosselli

I (2nd trial)

20/09/2014

P is the letter drawn for order of auditions

9.00 am

Hall E Monastero di San Benedetto, via Rosselli

D

9.00 am

Hall B Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6

E (1st trial)

9.30 am

Hall F Istituto Suore S. Anna, via Battisti

PIF (1st trial)

9.30 am

Hall D Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12

G

3.00 am

Hall G On Stage Casa della Musica, via S. Soprani 16

F

3.00 am

Hall B Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6

E (2nd trial)

3.30 am

Hall E Monastero di San Benedetto, via Rosselli

D

21/09/2014

P is the letter drawn for order of auditions 

9.00 am

Hall E Monastero di San Benedetto, via Rosselli

A

9.00 am

Hall B Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6

C

9.30 am

Hall F Istituto Suore S. Anna, via Battisti

PIF (2nd trial)

11.15 am

Hall E Monastero di San Benedettovia Rosselli

B

1.30 pm

Hall E Monastero di San Benedettovia Rosselli

M